KINGS Finals 2017 Individual Results

Result Bib # Team Forename Surname Gender Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 442 SKUM Katherine Pye F 34.53 33.57 68.10
2 437 Sheffield Florence Brookes F 34.29 36.45 70.74
3 400 Bristol Shaui Dang F 32.09 38.92 71.01
4 402 Bristol Lucy  Troman F 35.18 38.00 73.18
5 445 Southampton Jenny Baker F 38.40 36.76 75.16
6 401 Bristol Charlotte  Reid F 36.63 38.66 75.29
7 449 Surrey Franziska Klatt F 38.06 38.19 76.25
8 446 Southampton Jess Denheam F 38.14 48.13 86.27
9 421 Newcastle Emily Miller F 33.63 60.00 93.63
10 412 Exeter Becky  Chorlton F 39.27 60.00 99.27
11 406 Brumski Megan  Munro F 39.29 - -
12 424 Newcastle Sarah Appleby F 39.86 - -
13 448 Southampton Micaela Goh F 41.52 - -
14 440 Sheffield Sofia  McQueen-Mason F 43.75 - -
15 414 Exeter Rhiannon  Dumper F 44.30 - -
16 439 Sheffield Sarah  Bunting F 45.63 - -
17 418 Loughborough Zoe Phillips F 64.59 - -
18 416 Leeds Gillian Finnerty F - - -
19 426 Plymouth Lauren Tapscott F - - -
20 447 Southampton Joe Spencer F - - -
21 463 Warwick Isy Moisy F - - -
Result Bib # Team Forename Surname Gender Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 133 Loughborough Ellen  Hathway F 18.71 18.84 37.55
2 153 SKUM Georgia Hallett F 19.15 19.00 38.15
3 140 Newcastle Martha Bradley F 20.80 20.78 41.58
4 105 Brighton Charlie  Hilliard F 22.52 21.69 44.21
5 308 Lancaster Joely Side F 22.04 22.40 44.44
6 138 Newcastle Claudia Pitcher F 22.13 23.20 45.33
7 122 Cardiff Natalia  MuchToogood F 24.46 22.90 47.36
8 141 Nottingham Lucy Deller F 24.19 23.25 47.44
9 167 Warwick Lizzie Roberts F 23.44 24.04 47.48
10 109 Bristol Devin  Henderson F 24.62 23.15 47.77
11 110 Bristol Lauren  Beattie F 24.86 24.46 49.32
12 145 Sheffield Georgie  Beer F 25.94 24.28 50.22
13 158 Southampton Emily Harrison F 25.18 25.68 50.86
14 106 Brighton Suzi  pink curtain F 25.62 25.39 51.01
15 155 SKUM Anna Susuki F 26.73 25.11 51.84
16 139 Newcastle Claire Russle F 25.71 26.18 51.89
17 163 Surrey Vesna Habic F 26.58 25.62 52.20
18 124 Exeter Rebecca Roberts F 26.70 26.00 52.70
19 160 Southampton Chloe Hutchins F 28.22 26.02 54.24
20 164 Surrey Emma Huntley F 27.55 27.07 54.62
21 117 Brumski Zoe  Hodgins F 28.62 27.18 55.80
22 221 Durham Caitlin  Davey F 27.66 28.43 56.09
23 159 Southampton Ania Spencer F 25.27 37.07 62.34
24 108 Bristol Abigail  Partelides F 20.27 60.00 80.27
25 143 Nottingham Bea Harrington F 21.94 60.00 81.94
26 123 Cardiff Ellie  Taylor F 28.28 60.00 88.28
27 144 Nottingham Ali Francis F 28.69 60.00 88.69
28 242 Plymouth Maddie  King F 24.95 - -
29 121 Cardiff Gemma  Nightingale F 27.40 - -
30 101 Bath Penny Guess F 29.63 - -
31 131 Kent Bronte  Markwick F 30.08 - -
32 151 Sheffield Hallam Sasha  Lucie-Smith F 30.18 - -
33 119 Brumski Annie/Sam   F 30.37 - -
34 340 Coventry Hope Buchan F 30.46 - -
35 162 Surrey Lara Dal Mulan F 30.48 - -
36 148 Sheffield Deborah  van Zwanenberg F 30.55 - -
37 157 Southampton Iola Hughes F 30.56 - -
38 113 Bristol Ellen  Cheetham F 30.68 - -
39 128 Kent Amelia  Hopes F 31.09 - -
40 112 Bristol Emma  Baker F 31.49 - -
41 224 Durham Libbie  Thomas F 31.80 - -
42 282 Surrey Alicia Rheeston-Stewart F 36.90 - -
43 371 BOSS'D Eve George F 37.56 - -
44 366 Portsmouth Beth Brown F 40.34 - -
45 281 Surrey Elle Moriarty F 43.53 - -
46 129 Kent Mille  Torgesrud, F 53.22 - -
47 104 Brighton Claudi  Povey F DSQ - -
48 107 Brighton Flora  Nisbet F DSQ - -
49 111 Bristol Emily  Spearpoint Walsh F DSQ - -
50 114 Bristol Clara  Hutter F DSQ - -
51 115 Bristol Issy  Ferarrio F DSQ - -
52 116 Brumski Issy  Yeung F DSQ - -
53 118 Brumski Eleanor  Tregoning F DSQ - -
54 126 Exeter Annabel Bates F DSQ - -
55 130 Kent Imogen Welsford, F DSQ - -
56 132 Kent Charlotte Berry F DSQ - -
57 137 Newcastle Katie Guest F DSQ - -
58 149 Sheffield Hallam Alexandra  Greasby F DSQ - -
59 150 Sheffield Hallam Rhiannon  Jones F DSQ - -
60 154 SKUM Emma Cook F DSQ - -
61 156 SKUM Charlotte  Ainsworth F DSQ - -
62 161 Surrey Laura Allegranza F DSQ - -
63 168 Warwick Constanze Vorrath F DSQ - -
64 174 Bath Alice MacAulay F DSQ - -
65 272 UWE Clemmie Leaver F DSQ - -
66 284 Surrey Zaynab Nooyrdali F DSQ - -
67 374 BOSS'D Tanith  Wilkinson F DSQ - -
68 100 Bath Nix Petit F DSQ - -
69 102 Bath Mara Gerhardt F - - -
70 103 Bath Alicia Crocker F - - -
71 120 Cardiff Janey  Rankin F - - -
72 125 Exeter Ash O'Riodan F - - -
73 127 Exeter Isobel Woods F - - -
74 134 Loughborough Nat  Sirs F - - -
75 135 Loughborough George  Hall F - - -
76 136 Loughborough Ellie  Pritchard F - - -
77 142 Nottingham Emma Beresford F - - -
78 146 Sheffield Karen  Roberts F - - -
79 147 Sheffield Lauren  Holdsworth F - - -
80 152 Sheffield Hallam Cat  Dick F - - -
81 165 Warwick Eleanor Wardley F - - -
82 166 Warwick Courteney Griffiths F - - -
83 170 Bath Jenny Galbraith F - - -
84 175 Surrey Lara Dal Mulan F - - -
85 176 Surrey Emma Huntley F - - -
86 186 UWE Sophie Stammers F - - -
87 187 UWE Lisa Matthews F - - -
88 188 UWE Rosi Large F - - -
89 204 Brighton Beth  Oldbury F - - -
90 225 Kent Bronte  Markwick, F F - - -
91 228 Kent Mille  Torgesrud, F F - - -
92 245 Sheffield Georgie  Beer F - - -
93 264 SKUM Anna  Susuki  F - - -
94 288 Bath Spa Nix   Petit F - - -
95 310 Exeter Cameron Ballard F - - -
96 372 BOSS'D Ellie Jansen F - - -
97 375 Liverpool Claire Ainsworth F - - -
98 377 Liverpool Rachel Todd F - - -
99 381 Loughborough Sarah  Corsham F - - -
100 382 Loughborough Sophie  Hawkes F - - -
101 386 Newcastle Ellie  Howard F - - -
102 394 Exeter Mariella Stapylton-Smith F - - -
Result Bib # Team Forename Surname Gender Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 444 SKUM Matt Weihl M 32.04 30.39 62.43
2 435 Sheffield Andrew  Hughes M 31.80 30.71 62.51
3 436 Sheffield Daniels Saakjans M 32.38 31.39 63.77
4 411 Cardiff Reeese Oaklee M 32.80 33.30 66.10
5 422 Newcastle Koen Olde Rikkert M 32.57 37.20 69.77
6 452 Surrey Oliver Hodges M 33.81 48.60 82.41
7 420 Loughborough Jack  Lennon M 30.27 60.00 90.27
8 450 Surrey Jacques Andrieux M 31.73 60.00 91.73
9 441 SKUM Brad Allmond M 32.26 60.00 92.26
10 969 Newcastle Frank (Jay) Butcher (Barber) M 32.56 60.00 92.56
11 455 Swansea Matt  Davis M 34.17 - -
12 459 UWE Mark Chesser M 34.18 - -
13 410 Cardiff Oliver Storey-Young M 34.49 - -
14 417 Loughborough Callum  Rhodes M 34.85 - -
15 451 Surrey Josh Brett M 35.03 - -
16 443 SKUM Louis Higgins M 35.17 - -
17 405 Brumski Max  Mueller-Wende M 35.39 - -
18 453 Swansea Ben  Madeley M 35.50 - -
19 461 Warwick Daniel Pugh M 35.92 - -
20 408 Cardiff Alex  Safar M 35.97 - -
21 447 Southampton Joe Spencer M 36.57 - -
22 419 Loughborough George  Hart M 37.24 - -
23 429 Portsmouth James Hutchins M 38.62 - -
24 438 Sheffield Julian  Gosliga M 39.01 - -
25 428 Plymouth Sam Newton M 39.66 - -
26 434 Sheffield Andrew Metcalf M 40.49 - -
27 454 Swansea Chris  Dack M 40.56 - -
28 423 Newcastle Ryan Martin M 40.79 - -
29 456 Swansea Robbie  Stewart M 41.55 - -
30 413 Exeter Jake  Webb M 41.66 - -
31 433 Sheffield Alex  Tapply M 43.03 - -
32 462 Warwick Harry Williams M 44.61 - -
33 431 Portsmouth Jordan Connor Parker M 46.63 - -
34 425 Plymouth Dan Green M 54.20 - -
35 403 Bristol Nicolas  Raffel M DSQ - -
36 430 Portsmouth Jon Dunn M DSQ - -
37 432 Portsmouth Tom Holmes M DSQ - -
38 400 Bristol Calum  McDonald M - - -
39 404 Brumski Adam  Wickenden M - - -
40 407 Brumski Vadim  Marenkov M - - -
41 409 Cardiff Chris  Chan M - - -
42 415 Exeter Rob Bourne M - - -
43 418 Loughborough Conor  Browne M - - -
44 427 Plymouth Rhys Brown M - - -
45 457 UWE Ben Mayes M - - -
46 458 UWE Dan Rowlands M - - -
47 460 UWE Tom Madelin M - - -
48 464 Warwick Matt Smith M - - -
Result Bib # Team Forename Surname Gender Run 1 Run 2 Combined
1 232 Loughborough James  Grant M 17.98 17.22 35.20
2 311 Exeter Ollie Krahelski M 17.67 18.02 35.69
3 307 Lancaster Adam Lee M 18.43 17.41 35.84
4 238 Nottingham Christiaaan Marment M 18.15 18.23 36.38
5 206 Bristol Dan  Hall M 19.33 18.25 37.58
6 351 Bath Thomas Henderson M 19.43 18.80 38.23
7 234 Loughborough Jack  Rigby M 18.86 19.48 38.34
8 236 Nottingham Daniel Bยตtterworth M 19.73 18.91 38.64
9 267 Southampton Kristian Hook M 18.50 21.73 40.23
10 256 SKUM William Beresford M 21.23 19.75 40.98
11 353 Bath James Reeder M 21.26 20.92 42.18
12 302 Surrey Jack Hilliard M 21.31 21.58 42.89
13 216 Cardiff Cameron  Lally M 21.88 22.08 43.96
14 208 Bristol Louis  Latham M 21.33 23.21 44.54
15 201 Brighton Stuart  Cowan M 22.59 22.26 44.85
16 247 Sheffield Toby Barber M 22.45 22.70 45.15
17 263 SKUM Paul Richardson M 22.65 22.74 45.39
18 306 Lancaster Micheal Heart M 23.09 22.60 45.69
19 998 Southampton Sam Spencer M 23.66 22.80 46.46
20 393 Exeter Callum Pearson M 23.22 23.38 46.60
21 310 exeter Cameron  bollard M 24.01 23.00 47.01
22 330 Newcastle Gus Bishop M 23.63 23.84 47.47
23 356 Warwick Josh Lahiri M 24.55 24.01 48.56
24 323 Bristol Arie  Johanson M 24.87 24.24 49.11
25 227 Kent Calvin  Pearson, M M 24.92 24.56 49.48
26 215 Cardiff Ollie Hodgkinson M 25.10 25.58 50.68
27 333 Newcastle Rory Shiells M 20.05 60.00 80.05
28 348 Bath Ben Laurence M 22.21 60.00 82.21
29 357 Warwick Jack Lee M 24.50 60.00 84.50
30 239 Nottingham Rich Vaughan M 24.93 60.00 84.93
31 249 Sheffield Kai Hayes M 25.13 - -
32 361 Sheffield Sebastian Reichetzer M 25.15 - -
33 253 Sheffield Hallam Joshua  Nimmins M 25.28 - -
34 265 Southampton Harry Hancock M 25.32 - -
35 343 Coventry Chris Parker M 25.36 - -
36 391 Exeter Robbie Georgel M 25.39 - -
37 326 Southampton Saul Skirvin M 25.63 - -
38 320 Bristol Jonny  Bound M 25.96 - -
39 223 Durham Jasper  Meyer M 26.56 - -
40 220 Durham Alex  Combe M 26.98 - -
41 305 Lancaster George Hall M 27.06 - -
42 666 UWE Mike Soper M 27.06 - -
43 319 Loughborough Miles  Wright M 27.12 - -
44 179 Surrey Hairy Thong M 27.60 - -
45 259 SKUM Sam  Gillard  M 27.63 - -
46 999 UWE David Marsden M 27.68 - -
47 177 Surrey Laeioun Lewis M 27.77 - -
48 213 Brumski Lewis   Willoughby M 27.83 - -
49 355 Warwick Alexis Justeau M 27.84 - -
50 369 Portsmouth Sam Van de Velde M 27.92 - -
51 329 Southampton Charlie Wiseman M 28.45 - -
52 363 Sheffield Kit Wheeler M 28.49 - -
53 367 Portsmouth James Nash M 28.75 - -
54 335 Brighton Alex  Bottoms M 29.47 - -
55 275 Warwick Jevon Adams M 29.77 - -
56 210 Brumski Duncan  Churcher M 30.23 - -
57 341 Coventry Rutger Hamel M 30.29 - -
58 344 Coventry Sean Robinson M 30.57 - -
59 283 Surrey Vilius Skrinska M 30.89 - -
60 178 Surrey Tom Parkour M 31.12 - -
61 370 BOSS'D Matt Brenchley  M 32.60 - -
62 365 Portsmouth James Brodey M 34.10 - -
63 342 Coventry George Loukaras M 34.55 - -
64 276 Warwick Hugo Cheyne M 35.12 - -
65 254 Sheffield Hallam Toby  Tarrant M 40.97 - -
66 280 Surrey Joseph Beesley M 72.59 - -
67 226 Kent James  McKenzie, M M DNF - -
68 352 Bath Craig Mathias M DSQ - -
69 287 Bath Spa Matt  Love T M DSQ - -
70 289 Bath Spa Sebastian  Van Tiel  M DSQ - -
71 373 BOSS'D Luke  Thornton M DSQ - -
72 339 Brighton Ross  Thomson M DSQ - -
73 205 Bristol Rory  Gower M DSQ - -
74 207 Bristol Robbie  Henley M DSQ - -
75 222 Durham Alex  Kirsch M DSQ - -
76 313 Exeter Liam Simber M DSQ - -
77 314 Exeter Ben Thompson M DSQ - -
78 229 Kent Paul  Tucker, M M DSQ - -
79 309 Lancaster Andrew Theodoru M DSQ - -
80 230 Loughborough Chris  Corr M DSQ - -
81 231 Loughborough Jack  Danns M DSQ - -
82 383 Loughborough Jew  Curls M DSQ - -
83 334 Newcastle Ben Smith M DSQ - -
84 389 Newcastle Chaire Russell M DSQ - -
85 368 Portsmouth Richard Soons M DSQ - -
86 250 Sheffield Hallam Chris  Armstrong M DSQ - -
87 252 Sheffield Hallam Stefan  Loydall M DSQ - -
88 258 SKUM George  Dobson  M DSQ - -
89 261 SKUM Kristian Kott M DSQ - -
90 262 SKUM Joe Nickson M DSQ - -
91 269 Southampton Tristain W M DSQ - -
92 328 Southampton Simon Walker M DSQ - -
93 303 Surrey Josh Hook M DSQ - -
94 304 Surrey Jack Wallsworth M DSQ - -
95 316 Loughborough Tim  French M DSQ - -
96 169 Bath Jonny Baldry M - - -
97 171 Bath Connor Hoey M - - -
98 172 Bath Maxi Lampert M - - -
99 173 Bath Tom Purkhardt M - - -
100 345 Bath Oliver Baker M - - -
101 347 Bath Alex Kelly M - - -
102 349 Bath Ed Wilkins M - - -
103 354 Bath Luke Riddell M - - -
104 285 Bath Spa Max   Balbernie M - - -
105 286 Bath Spa Adam  Collins M - - -
106 200 Brighton Jono  Back M - - -
107 202 Brighton Rob  Jones M - - -
108 321 Bristol Marco  Di Cio M - - -
109 324 Bristol Chris  Mathias M - - -
110 376 Liverpool Jack Anderson M - - -
111 378 Liverpool Ben Walsh M - - -
112 379 Liverpool Martain Wong M - - -
113 315 Loughborough Felix  Belger M - - -
114 317 Loughborough Matt  Mason M - - -
115 380 Loughborough Dan Ladslalom M - - -
116 384 Loughborough Blue  Balls M - - -
117 332 Newcastle Ryan Jamieson M - - -
118 387 Newcastle Ben  Lowes M - - -
119 240 Plymouth Joe Gynes M - - -
120 241 Plymouth Fred Holt M - - -
121 243 Plymouth James Smith M - - -
122 244 Plymouth Elliot W-S M - - -
123 246 Sheffield Alex Archer M - - -
124 248 Sheffield Chris Gee M - - -
125 364 Sheffield James Woodhead M - - -
126 284 Surrey Jakub Thurlow M - - -
127 270 UWE Alex Baldwin M - - -
128 271 UWE Ben Fluck M - - -
129 273 UWE Jacob Rutter M - - -
130 274 UWE Mike Soper M - - -
131 277 Warwick Jack Copson M - - -
132 358 Warwick Ewan Oglivie M - - -